Department News

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY
SEMESTER END PRACTICAL EXAMINATION April 2014

B. Sc BIOTECHNOLOGY SEMESTER IV

Paper code: BTE 403

Date: 10 April 2014

Time: 9:30 am

BATCH LIST

S.No

ENROLLMENT NO

ROLL NO

NAME

1

ICG/2012/13279

120321

AISHWARYA SARASWAT

2

ICG/2012/13416

120322

AISHWARYA TANWAR

3

ICG/2012/14101

120328

ANITA

4

ICG/2012/13293

120329

ANJALI PHANSAL

5

ICG/2012/14401

120332

ANKITA RATHORE

6

ICG/2012/14261

120333

ARPITA DADDA

7

ICG/2012/14560

120335

AYUSHI  BENJAMMIN

8

ICG/2012/13884

120337

DEEPALI SAXENA

9

ICG/2012/14421

120338

DEVAKI CHAWARIYA

10

ICG/2012/14139

120339

DIKSHA GAIROLA

11

ICG/2012/13615

120347

HIMANI SWAMI

12

ICG/2012/14436

120357

KIRAN

13

ICG/2012/13566

120360

MANASVUNI CHAUHAN

14

ICG/2012/13410

120367

MONISHA SINGHAL

15

ICG/2012/14517

120370

NIDA ALAM

16

ICG/2012/14381

120382

PRIYANKA YADAV

17

ICG/2012/13519

120385

RACHNA BAIRWA

18

ICG/2012/13504

120394

SADIA PARVEEN

19

ICG/2012/14713

120398

SANOJ YADAV

20

ICG/2012/14734

120401

SARLA

21

ICG/2012/13227

120402

SAUMYA GAUTAM

22

ICG/2012/13896

120403

SHIVANI AGARWAL

23

ICG/2012/13323

120419

VERTIKA GOYAL

24

ICG/2012/14802

120422

YASHIKA AHUJA

25

ICG/2012/14823

120424

KEJAL SALODIA

26

ICG/2012/14843

120427

VISHAKHA JOSHI

 

1

ICG/2012/13682

IISU/2012/2075

120340

DIMPLE CHANDRAVANSHI

2

ICG/2012/13630

IISU/2012/2076

120341

DISHA PAMECHA

3

ICG/2012/14430

IISU/2012/2086

120352

KALPANA

4

ICG/2012/13879

IISU/2012/2092

120359

MAHIMA VAID

5

ICG/2012/13575

IISU/2012/2112

120383

PRIYNSHI GOSWAMI

6

ICG/2012/13621

IISU/2012/2116

120388

RAKHI BHARGAVA

7

ICG/2012/14690

IISU/2012/2118

120390

RHITAMBARA PUROHIT

8

ICG/2012/14475

IISU/2012/2126

120404

SHREYA  CHHAJER

9

ICG/2012/13439

IISU/2012/2210

120411

SRISHTI KAR

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

 

  1.  

Anupriya Jain

 

  1.  

Aparna Shubhra

 

  1.  

Apoorva Bhatnagar

 

  1.  

Garima Singh

 

  1.  

Gayatri Bhambhu

 

  1.  

Ishani Rathore

 

  1.  

Himani Bhandari

 

  1.  

Mala Singh

 

  1.  

Meghna Gour

 

  1.  

Mohini Gupta

 

  1.  

Namita Jain

 

  1.  

Naushin Quashar

 

  1.  

Payal

 

  1.  

Priya Kumawat

 

  1.  

Ridhima Moolchandani

 

  1.  

Rimika Mathur

 

  1.  

Shivani Goyal

 

  1.  

Ujjawala Lamoria

 

  1.  

Zainub Zameer

 

  1.  

Surbhi Meena

 

 

BIOTECHNIOLOGY

PAPER CODE : BTE 203

BATCH I

DATE 10 APRIL 2014

S.No.

ENR_NO

st_univ_enroll_no

ROLL_NO

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

MOTHER'S NAME

  1.  

ICG/2013/16378

IISU/2013/2084

136248

APOORVA KAGLA

RAJ KUMAR KAGLA

SUNITA KAGLA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15000

IISU/2013/2106

136269

GAZAL SHARMA

KRISHAN KUMAR SHARMA

MONIKA GOUR

  1.  

ICG/2013/15505

IISU/2013/2107

136270

GUNJAN KHADRIA

PAWAN KHADARIA

ANITA KHADARIA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16171

IISU/2013/2108

136271

GUNJAN SHARMA

SUDHIR SHARMA

VANDANA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/14888

IISU/2013/2115

136280

KIRTI SHEKHAWAT

UMED SINGH SHEKHAWAT

VIJAY SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15062

IISU/2013/2118

136284

KRITIKA KATUVA

BHARAT LAL KATUVA

NEELU KATUVA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15377

IISU/2013/2128

136294

MANSI PATEL

YOGESH PATEL

ANITA PATEL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15452

IISU/2013/2130

136297

MEENAKSHI RAJPUT

SUSHIL KUMAR RAJPUT

SANGEETA RAJPUT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15242

IISU/2013/2132

136300

MONIKA PANWAR

HARI PRASAD SINGH PANWAR

SANTOSH PANWAR

  1.  

ICG/2013/15299

IISU/2013/2133

136301

NAINIKA SINGH CHAUHAN

VIJAY SINGH CHAUHAN

KAMINI SINGH CHAUHAN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15191

IISU/2013/2136

136304

NEHA AGARWAL

SURESH CHAND AGARWAL

PUSHPA AGARWAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15038

IISU/2013/2138

136306

NEHA JAIN

AMAR CHAND JAIN

SUNITA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15851

IISU/2013/2283

136309

NIKITA JAIN

NARENDRA JAIN

SARITA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15481

IISU/2013/2145

136315

POOJA

GITESH

SHAKUNTLA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15264

IISU/2013/2146

136319

POONAM CHAUHAN

SATYANARAYAN SINGH

KAMLA DEVI

  1.  

ICG/2013/16699

IISU/2013/2298

136393

PRATIKSHA MEHTA

SHREEPAL MEHTA

PADMA MEHTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15231

IISU/2013/2153

136327

PRIYANKA BARDIA

SHANTI LAL BARDIA

SANTOSH DEVI BARDIA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15956

IISU/2013/2180

136358

SHEFALI SHEKHAWAT

SUNIL SHEKHAWAT

RAJNI SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15288

IISU/2013/2182

136360

SHIVANGI SINGH SHISHODIA

MADHVENDRA PR SINGH

ARUNA SINGH

  1.  

ICG/2013/15323

IISU/2013/2192

136371

STUTI BHATNAGAR

RAJESH BHATNAGAR

ARADHANA BHATNAGAR

  1.  

ICG/2013/15680

IISU/2013/2196

136375

SURUCHI GURJAR

HARI NARAYAN GURJAR

SHARDA GURJAR

  1.  

ICG/2013/16571

IISU/2013/2206

136385

VERSHA YADAV

SURENDER SINGH

MEENA YADAV

BATCH II

DATE 11 APRIL 2014

S.No.

ENR_NO

st_univ_enroll_no

ROLL_NO

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

MOTHER'S NAME

  1.  

ICG/2013/15606

IISU/2013/2063

136225

AAYUSHI SHARMA

RAKESH SHARMA

SITA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15796

IISU/2013/2075

136238

ANJALI JAIN

DHARMENDRA KUMAR JAIN

ANITA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15274

IISU/2013/2077

136240

ANJANA  BHATI

INDER SINGH BHATI

MANJU BHATI

  1.  

ICG/2013/14938

IISU/2013/2085

136249

ARCHITA KALA

AMOLAK KALA

ARUNA KALA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15684

IISU/2013/2086

136250

ARUSHI SHARMA

KUSUMAKAR SHARMA

VANDANA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15937

IISU/2013/2087

136251

ASANA GOYAL

ASHOK KUMAR AGARWAL

PRITI GOYAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/16007

IISU/2013/2095

136259

CHANCHAL SHARMA

PURSHOTTAM SHARMA

SUSHILA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15140

IISU/2013/2100

136263

DEVIKA GUPTA

ANIL KUMAR GUPTA

SUMAN GUPTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15421

IISU/2013/2109

136272

HARSHA UNIYAL

CHANDRA MOHAN

RITU UNIYAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15010

IISU/2013/2110

136273

HARSHITA JAIN

PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN

SANGEETA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15642

 

136274

JYOTI VERMA

SITA RAM VERMA

BEENA VERMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16277

IISU/2013/2111

136275

JYOTI YADAV

RAMJILAL YADAV

MALTHI YADAV

  1.  

ICG/2013/16166

IISU/2013/2323

136277

KAMINI MEENA

RAMCHANDRA MEENA

SAVITA MEENA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15640

IISU/2013/2113

136278

KANCHAN

TARA CHAND

SARDA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15697

IISU/2013/2117

136283

KRITIKA AGARWAL

SANJEEV AGARWAL

ANJANA AGARWAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/16008

IISU/2013/2125

136291

MANISHA SHARMA

JAGDISH PRASAD SHARMA

MANJU DEVI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15525

IISU/2013/2320

136298

MEENAL RAJ SHEKHAWAT

SHOBH SINGH SHEKHAWAT

VIDHYA RATHORE

  1.  

ICG/2013/15492

IISU/2013/2142

136311

NISHI DHAKA

DHARMAPAL DHAKA

BABITA DHAKA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15011

IISU/2013/2147

136320

POONAM RATHORE

PRATAP SINGH RTHORE

NEENA RATHORE

  1.  

ICG/2013/15747

IISU/2013/2148

136321

POONAM SHEKHAWAT

KARAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT

OM KANWAR RATHORE

  1.  

ICG/2013/15054

IISU/2013/2150

136323

PRACHI CHAWLA

RAMESH CHAWLA

SHIPRA CHAWLA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15141

IISU/2013/2157

136331

RAJITA PATNI

RAJESH PATNI

RANI PATNI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15842

IISU/2013/2161

136336

RASHI SAHAY

MANOJ SAHAY

MADHU SAHAY

  1.  

ICG/2013/15253

IISU/2013/2163

136340

RICHA JOSHI

RAJESH JOSHI

ANITA JOSHI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15363

IISU/2013/2166

136343

RIDHIMA MALHOTRA

TARUN KUMAR MALHOTRA

VIJAY LAXMI MALHOTRA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15132

IISU/2013/2170

136347

SAKSHI KOTHARI

VIJAY CHAND KOTHARI

RENU KOTHARI

  1.  

ICG/2013/16089

IISU/2013/2176

136353

SASHA ARORA

RAKESH ARORA

INDU ARORA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16399

IISU/2013/2177

136354

SAWNI GUPTA

DEVENDRA KUMAR GUPTA

SARITA GUPTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15984

IISU/2013/2184

136362

SHUBHANGI NARULA

AJAY NARULA

ALKA NARULA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15889

IISU/2013/2185

136363

SHWETA SONI

UMESH KUMAR SONI

MAMTA SONI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15114

IISU/2013/2190

136369

SONIA P LALWANI

PRAKASH CHAINRAI LALWANI

KAMLA JAI PRAKASH

 

Department of Biotechnology is organizing a guest lecture on "Host Virus Interaction- Applications in liver Gene Therapy" by Dr. Debi P. Sarkar, Professor & Head/ Dean, Dept. of Biochemistry, University of Delhi. on 13th February, 2014 at 1.30pm in D-503

All the staff members and students are invited to attend the same. 

It is cumpulsory for all the research scholars to attend the same.

Department of Biotechnology organized a guest lecture on “Emergence of Neo-classical approach for bio-resource conservation and investment in Natural capitals in aquatic systems” by Prof. Homechoudhary on 24th December, 2013, in the AV Hall. Dr. Homechoudhary is a Distinguished Scientist and is currently working as a professor, Department of Zoology, Calcutta University, Kolkata.

According to Prof. Homechoudhary, every economical gain should be sustainable and to attain that conservation of our natural resource is mandatory. He said that with the advancement and increasing technology our nature suffers a great hazard. Man thinks about technological improvement and did not put even an eye on its consequence which leads to a great destruction. Over exploitation of our natural/ Bio -resource can lead to environmental degradation and will in turn slow down our economical growth and development. He vividly described the natural resources with special reference to the aquatic systems and generated awareness for the same. It was a knowledgeable and interesting lecture and students were highly motivated to work in this field as they could relate to this field.

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Semester End Practical Examination Nov-Dec., 2013

B.Sc. Microbiology Semester III

Paper code: MBL 303

Batch list

Date- 12th November 2013, Time: 9.30am

S. No.

ENROLLMENT NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

  1.  

ICG/2012/13682

120340

DIMPLE CHANDRAVANSHI

  1.  

ICG/2012/13630

120341

DISHA PAMECHA

  1.  

ICG/2012/14430

120352

KALPANA

  1.  

ICG/2012/13879

120359

MAHIMA VAID

  1.  

ICG/2012/13575

120383

PRIYNSHI GOSWAMI

  1.  

ICG/2012/13621

120388

RAKHI BHARGAVA

  1.  

ICG/2012/14690

120390

RHITAMBARA PUROHIT

  1.  

ICG/2012/14475

120404

SHREYA  CHHAJER

  1.  

ICG/2012/13439

120411

SRISHTI KAR

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Semester End Practical Examination Nov-Dec., 2013

B.Sc. Microbiology Semester I

Paper code: MBL 103

Batch list

Date- 16th December 2013, Time: 9.30am

S. No.

ENROLLMENT NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

  1.  

ICG/2013/15608

136223

AARUSHI AGARWAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15574

136226

ABHAYA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15187

136227

ADITI MEENA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15136

136231

AKANKSHA SAINI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15321

136232

AKANKSHA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16103

136256

AYUSHI SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15716

136257

BHUVI JINDAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15281

136324

PRAGATI DANGAYACH

  1.  

ICG/2013/15782

136332

RAJVEER KAUR

  1.  

ICG/2013/15825

136345

SAKSHI

  1.  

ICG/2013/16072

136356

SEHAL MISHRA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16387

136367

SIMRAN SINGHAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15158

136370

SOUMYA NIGAM

  1.  

ICG/2013/15979

136374

SURBHI SINGHAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15998

136382

UROOS KHAN

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Semester End Practical Examinations Nov-Dec., 2013

B.Sc. Biotechnology Semester I

Paper code: BTE 103

Batch I: Date- 13th December 2013, Time: 9.30am

S. No.

ENROLLMENT NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

  1.  

ICG/2013/15606

136225

AAYUSHI SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15274

136240

ANJANA  BHATI

  1.  

ICG/2013/14938

136249

ARCHITA KALA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16007

136259

CHANCHAL SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15140

136263

DEVIKA GUPTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15505

136270

GUNJAN KHADRIA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16171

136271

GUNJAN SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15010

136273

HARSHITA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15642

136274

JYOTI VERMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16277

136275

JYOTI YADAV

  1.  

ICG/2013/16166

136277

KAMINI MEENA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15697

136283

KRITIKA AGARWAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/16008

136291

MANISHA SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15525

136298

MEENAL RAJ SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15299

136301

NAINIKA SINGH CHAUHAN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15191

136304

NEHA AGARWAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15038

136306

NEHA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15851

136309

NIKITA JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15011

136320

POONAM RATHORE

  1.  

ICG/2013/15747

136321

POONAM SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15842

136336

RASHI SAHAY

  1.  

ICG/2013/15253

136340

RICHA JOSHI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15363

136343

RIDHIMA MALHOTRA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15132

136347

SAKSHI KOTHARI

  1.  

ICG/2013/16089

136353

SASHA ARORA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15377

136294

MANSI PATEL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15242

136300

MONIKA PANWAR

  1.  

ICG/2013/15231

136327

PRIYANKA BARDIA

  1.  

ICG/2013/16699

136393

PRATIKSHA MEHTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15323

136371

STUTI BHATNAGAR

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Semester End Practical Examinations Nov-Dec., 2013

B.Sc. Biotechnology Semester I

Paper code: BTE 103

Batch II: Date- 14th December 2013, Time: 9.30am

S. No.

ENROLLMENT NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

  1.  

ICG/2013/15796

136238

ANJALI JAIN

  1.  

ICG/2013/16378

136248

APOORVA KAGLA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15684

136250

ARUSHI SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15937

136251

ASANA GOYAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15000

136269

GAZAL SHARMA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15421

136272

HARSHA UNIYAL

  1.  

ICG/2013/15640

136278

KANCHAN

  1.  

ICG/2013/14888

136280

KIRTI SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15062

136284

KRITIKA KATUVA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15452

136297

MEENAKSHI RAJPUT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15492

136311

NISHI DHAKA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15481

136315

POOJA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15264

136319

POONAM CHAUHAN

  1.  

ICG/2013/15054

136323

PRACHI CHAWLA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15141

136331

RAJITA PATNI

  1.  

ICG/2013/16399

136354

SAWNI GUPTA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15956

136358

SHEFALI SHEKHAWAT

  1.  

ICG/2013/15288

136360

SHIVANGI SINGH SHISHODIA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15984

136362

SHUBHANGI NARULA

  1.  

ICG/2013/15889

136363

SHWETA SONI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15114

136369

SONIA P LALWANI

  1.  

ICG/2013/15680

136375

SURUCHI GURJAR

  1.  

ICG/2013/16571

136385

VERSHA YADAV

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY
SEMESTER END PRACTICAL EXAMINATION Nov-Dec 2013

B. Sc BIOTECHNOLOGY SEMESTER III

Paper code: BTE 303

Date: 12 December 2013

Time: 9:30 am

BATCH LIST

S.No

ENROLLMENT NO

ROLL NO

NAME

1

ICG/2012/13279

120321

AISHWARYA SARASWAT

2

ICG/2012/13416

120322

AISHWARYA TANWAR

3

ICG/2012/14101

120328

ANITA

4

ICG/2012/13293

120329

ANJALI PHANSAL

5

ICG/2012/14401

120332

ANKITA RATHORE

6

ICG/2012/14261

120333

ARPITA DADDA

7

ICG/2012/14560

120335

AYUSHI  BENJAMMIN

8

ICG/2012/13884

120337

DEEPALI SAXENA

9

ICG/2012/14421

120338

DEVAKI CHAWARIYA

10

ICG/2012/14139

120339

DIKSHA GAIROLA

11

ICG/2012/13615

120347

HIMANI SWAMI

12

ICG/2012/14436

120357

KIRAN

13

ICG/2012/13566

120360

MANASVUNI CHAUHAN

14

ICG/2012/13410

120367

MONISHA SINGHAL

15

ICG/2012/14517

120370

NIDA ALAM

16

ICG/2012/14381

120382

PRIYANKA YADAV

17

ICG/2012/13519

120385

RACHNA BAIRWA

18

ICG/2012/13504

120394

SADIA PARVEEN

19

ICG/2012/14713

120398

SANOJ YADAV

20

ICG/2012/14734

120401

SARLA

21

ICG/2012/13227

120402

SAUMYA GAUTAM

22

ICG/2012/13896

120403

SHIVANI AGARWAL

23

ICG/2012/13323

120419

VERTIKA GOYAL

24

ICG/2012/14802

120422

YASHIKA AHUJA

25

ICG/2012/14823

120424

KEJAL SALODIA

26

ICG/2012/14843

120427

VISHAKHA JOSHI

 

Pages