The Department of Biotechnology is organizing a POSTER COMPETITION on 19.10.15 from 10 a.m in the Srijan Hall. The participation process and rules are displayed already in the departmental notice board.
The Department of Biotechnology is organizing a POSTER COMPETITION on 19.10.15 from 10 a.m in the Srijan Hall. The participation process and rules are displayed already in the departmental notice board.
Department of Biotechnology
C.A. Time Table (2015)
M.Sc. Biotechnology and Microbiology
Day & Date |
Paper Code |
Paper Title |
Period and Timings |
Room No. |
Internal Faculty/ Invigilator |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/9/2015 |
TUESDAY |
BTE121 |
Cell Biology |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
15/9/2015 |
TUESDAY |
MBL 121 |
Bacteriology |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
17/9/2015 |
THURSDAY |
BTE/ MBL 122 |
Biochemistry and Enzymology |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Payal Mehtani |
19/9/2015 |
SATURDAY |
BTE 123 |
Microbiology |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Neha Batra |
19/9/2015 |
SATURDAY |
MBL 123 |
Microbial physiology |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
21/9/2015 |
MONDAY |
BTE/ MBL 124 |
Instrumentation |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Sreemoyee Chatterjee |
23/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
BTE/ MBL 125 |
Biostatistics and Bioinformatics |
3 period 9:45-10:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
03/9/2015 |
THURSDAY |
BTE/ MBL 126 |
Laboratory-I |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
Dr. Payal Mehtani
Head
Department of Biotechnology
C.A. Time Table for practical (2015)
B.Sc. Biotechnology and Microbiology
Day & Date |
Paper Code |
Paper Title |
Period and Timings |
Room No. |
Internal Faculty/ Invigilator |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/9/2015 |
TUESDAY |
BTE 103 Batch-I |
Laboratory-I |
4 period 10:30-11.15 |
D-302 Biochemistry lab |
Dr. Sreemoyee Chatterjee |
4/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
BTE 103 Batch-IIA |
Laboratory-I |
4 period 10:30-11.15 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Sreemoyee Chatterjee |
4/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
BTE 103 Batch-IIB |
Laboratory-I |
4 period 10:30-11.15 |
D-302 Biochemistry lab |
Dr. Radhika Sharma |
9/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
MBL 103 |
Laboratory-I |
4 period 10:30-11.15 |
D-302 Biochemistry lab |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
7/9/2015 |
MONDAY |
BTE 303 Batch-I |
Laboratory-III |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Neha Batra |
9/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
BTE 303 Batch-II |
Laboratory-III |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Payal Mehtani |
11/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
MBL 303 |
Laboratory-III |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
7/9/2015 |
MONDAY |
BTE 503 Batch-IA |
Laboratory-V |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Neha Batra |
7/9/2015 |
MONDAY |
BTE 503 Batch-IB |
Laboratory-V |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
9/9/2015 |
THURSDAY |
BTE 503 Batch-IB |
Laboratory-V |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-403 Molecular biology lab |
Dr. Radhika Sharma |
11/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
MBL 503 |
Laboratory-V |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-402 Microbiology lab |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
Dr. Payal Mehtani
Head
Department of Biotechnology
C.A. Time Table for practical (2015)
B.Sc. Biotechnology and Microbiology
Day & Date |
Paper Code |
Paper Title |
Period and Timings |
Room No. |
Internal Faculty/ Invigilator |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
BTE/MBL 101 |
Fundamentals of Biochemistry |
9 period 2:30-3:15 |
D-301
|
Dr. Payal Mehtani |
18/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
BTE/MBL 102 |
Analytical techniques |
9 period 2:30-3:15 |
D-301
|
Dr. Radhika Sharma |
16/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
BTE 301 |
Genetics |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-503 |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
18/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
BTE 302 |
Molecular biology |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-503 |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
16/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
MBL 301 |
Molecular biology and microbial genetics |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-503 |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
18/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
MBL 302 |
Microbial diversity-II |
8 period 1:45-2:30 |
D-503 |
Dr. Ameeta Sharma |
16/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
BTE 501 |
Plant tissue culture |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-301
|
Dr. Neha Batra |
18/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
BTE 502 |
Animal cell science and technology |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-301
|
Dr. Sreemoyee Chatterjee |
16/9/2015 |
WEDNESDAY |
MBL 501 |
Fermentation technology |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-301 |
Dr. Neha Batra |
18/9/2015 |
FRIDAY |
MBL 502 |
Microbial physiology |
6 period 12:15-1:00 |
D-503 |
Dr. Charu Sharma |
A guest lecture by Dr. Surendra Nimesh, UGC-Assistant Professor Department of Biotechnology, Central University on "An introduction to bibliographic tools : Endnote" is being organized by Department of Biotechnology. All the students and faculty of Sciences are cordially invited to attend the same.
Date: 19th September, 2015
Time: 10.30 AM
Venue: A.V.Hall
The Ph.D. Viva -Voce of Ms. Payal Mehtani, Dept. of Biotechnology, was conducted on 4th October, 2014.
The Ph.D. Viva -Voce of Ms. Charu Sharma, Dept. of Biotechnology, was conducted on 8th November, 2014.
The Ph.D. Viva- Voce of Ms. Payal Mehtan, Dept. of Biotechnology, was conducted on 4th October, 2014.
DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY
SEMESTER END PRACTICAL EXAMINATION April 2014
B. Sc BIOTECHNOLOGY SEMESTER IV
Paper code: BTE 403
Date: 10 April 2014
Time: 9:30 am
BATCH LIST
S.No |
ENROLLMENT NO |
ROLL NO |
NAME |
1 |
ICG/2012/13279 |
120321 |
AISHWARYA SARASWAT |
2 |
ICG/2012/13416 |
120322 |
AISHWARYA TANWAR |
3 |
ICG/2012/14101 |
120328 |
ANITA |
4 |
ICG/2012/13293 |
120329 |
ANJALI PHANSAL |
5 |
ICG/2012/14401 |
120332 |
ANKITA RATHORE |
6 |
ICG/2012/14261 |
120333 |
ARPITA DADDA |
7 |
ICG/2012/14560 |
120335 |
AYUSHI BENJAMMIN |
8 |
ICG/2012/13884 |
120337 |
DEEPALI SAXENA |
9 |
ICG/2012/14421 |
120338 |
DEVAKI CHAWARIYA |
10 |
ICG/2012/14139 |
120339 |
DIKSHA GAIROLA |
11 |
ICG/2012/13615 |
120347 |
HIMANI SWAMI |
12 |
ICG/2012/14436 |
120357 |
KIRAN |
13 |
ICG/2012/13566 |
120360 |
MANASVUNI CHAUHAN |
14 |
ICG/2012/13410 |
120367 |
MONISHA SINGHAL |
15 |
ICG/2012/14517 |
120370 |
NIDA ALAM |
16 |
ICG/2012/14381 |
120382 |
PRIYANKA YADAV |
17 |
ICG/2012/13519 |
120385 |
RACHNA BAIRWA |
18 |
ICG/2012/13504 |
120394 |
SADIA PARVEEN |
19 |
ICG/2012/14713 |
120398 |
SANOJ YADAV |
20 |
ICG/2012/14734 |
120401 |
SARLA |
21 |
ICG/2012/13227 |
120402 |
SAUMYA GAUTAM |
22 |
ICG/2012/13896 |
120403 |
SHIVANI AGARWAL |
23 |
ICG/2012/13323 |
120419 |
VERTIKA GOYAL |
24 |
ICG/2012/14802 |
120422 |
YASHIKA AHUJA |
25 |
ICG/2012/14823 |
120424 |
KEJAL SALODIA |
26 |
ICG/2012/14843 |
120427 |
VISHAKHA JOSHI |
1 |
ICG/2012/13682 |
IISU/2012/2075 |
120340 |
DIMPLE CHANDRAVANSHI |
2 |
ICG/2012/13630 |
IISU/2012/2076 |
120341 |
DISHA PAMECHA |
3 |
ICG/2012/14430 |
IISU/2012/2086 |
120352 |
KALPANA |
4 |
ICG/2012/13879 |
IISU/2012/2092 |
120359 |
MAHIMA VAID |
5 |
ICG/2012/13575 |
IISU/2012/2112 |
120383 |
PRIYNSHI GOSWAMI |
6 |
ICG/2012/13621 |
IISU/2012/2116 |
120388 |
RAKHI BHARGAVA |
7 |
ICG/2012/14690 |
IISU/2012/2118 |
120390 |
RHITAMBARA PUROHIT |
8 |
ICG/2012/14475 |
IISU/2012/2126 |
120404 |
SHREYA CHHAJER |
9 |
ICG/2012/13439 |
IISU/2012/2210 |
120411 |
SRISHTI KAR |
S.No. |
Name of the Student |
|
|
Anupriya Jain |
|
|
Aparna Shubhra |
|
|
Apoorva Bhatnagar |
|
|
Garima Singh |
|
|
Gayatri Bhambhu |
|
|
Ishani Rathore |
|
|
Himani Bhandari |
|
|
Mala Singh |
|
|
Meghna Gour |
|
|
Mohini Gupta |
|
|
Namita Jain |
|
|
Naushin Quashar |
|
|
Payal |
|
|
Priya Kumawat |
|
|
Ridhima Moolchandani |
|
|
Rimika Mathur |
|
|
Shivani Goyal |
|
|
Ujjawala Lamoria |
|
|
Zainub Zameer |
|
|
Surbhi Meena |
|